TL-SM321A/TL-SM321B – 1000Base-BX WDM 1550nm/1310nm 10km (Compatible with TP-Link)

Product Id: 17606241

Price: $62.83

$4.5 by Standard Shipping Shipping time: 3-7 business days
Order processing within 1-3 business days. Estimated delivery between Sat. 24. Feb and Wed. 28. Feb

Return Policy

You can return it to us within 3 days after delivery or 30 days after shipment in case the delivery date is not traceableView More

Description

TL-SM321A/TL-SM321B – 1000Base-BX WDM 1550nm/1310nm 10km (Compatible with TP-Link)

ONE PAIR PRICE IS 40DOLLARS (include:TL-SM321B: TX1310/RX1550 / TL-SM321A: TX1550/RX1310)

Product Condition:

NEW

Features

Dual data-rate of
1.25Gbps/
1.063Gbps operationCompliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 Internal Calibration or External CalibrationCompatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1Compatible with RoHS+
3.3V single power supplyOperating case temperature:Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications

Gigabit EthernetFiber ChannelSwitch to Switch interfaceSwitched backplane applicationsRouter/Server interfaceOther optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of1.25Gbps/
1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safetyrequirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For furtherinformation, please refer to SFP MSA.

Warranty:

Company Instruction:

We can provide GBIC/SFP/SFP+/X2/XENPAK/XFP/PON etc which are fully compatible with CISCO, H3C, HP, Huawei and so on.

We can provide all series of compatible optical modules to our client, if need, pls feel free to contact us.

Also, we can provide OEM for our client.

Returns:

1, We provide 1 year replacement and 3 years maintenance warranties.

2, Our warranty does not cover misuse, physical damage, water damage, loss, or theft.

3, All purchases may be returned within14 days from the date of purchase for a full refund or exchange.



Product reviews